Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3474,566
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1054,415
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1054,415
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4464,627
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4925,277
AzulArgentina 8,6875,398
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,51710,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30011,372
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,34410,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,44110,217
AmberleyAustralia 14,9569,294
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7516,059
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9986,213
AimoresBrazil 7,7024,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1864,465
AltamiraBrazil 5,5283,435
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,6803,530
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8674,889
ApodiBrazil 6,6434,128
AracajuBrazil 7,1594,449
AracuaiBrazil 7,3994,598
AragarcasBrazil 6,7844,216
AraxaBrazil 7,4014,599
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9354,309
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,4152,122
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5802,846
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8933,040
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,413878
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,391864
AbecheChad 10,0246,229
AntofagastaChile 7,0214,363
AricaChile 6,4634,016
AltaiChina 10,3166,410
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2512,642
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1882,602
AraucaColombia 3,6862,290
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3481,459
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4531,524
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4385,865
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7146,036
AswanEgypt 10,1996,338
AsyutEgypt 9,8306,109
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9551,836
AsmaraEritrea 11,3347,043
AssabEritrea 11,7947,329
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8287,350
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2214,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0875,025
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13311,268
AccraGhana 8,8105,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4545,253
AthensGreece 8,5095,288
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5305,301
AasiaatGreenland 3,7132,307
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0302,505
AputiteqGreenland 4,3432,699
AkureyriIceland 4,8933,040
AgraIndia 12,3447,671
AhmedabadIndia 12,5887,823
AkolaIndia 12,9958,075
AllahabadIndia 12,6307,848
AmritsarIndia 11,7767,318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1249,398
AbadanIran 10,6816,637
ArakIran 10,4386,486
AlbengaItaly 7,0554,384
AlgheroItaly 7,2594,511
AmendolaItaly 7,7284,802
AnconaItaly 7,4504,629
ArezzoItaly 7,3454,564
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5095,288
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5605,320
AbashiriJapan 9,7406,053
AburatsuJapan 11,4957,143
AikawaJapan 10,5726,570
AjiroJapan 10,8216,724
AkitaJapan 10,3296,419
AkuneJapan 11,4977,145
AomoriJapan 10,1956,335
AsahikawaJapan 9,8486,119
AsosanJapan 11,3777,070
AmmanJordan 9,7846,080
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6086,592
AinaziLatvia 7,2204,487
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3368,909
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5629,049
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,5929,068
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3038,888
AtarMauritania 6,7024,165
AgalegaMauritius 14,7449,162
AcapulcoMexico 3,0751,911
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4786,511
AltaiMongolia 10,5226,538
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5346,546
AgadirMorocco 6,4243,992
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4564,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3628,925
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9208,650
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5718,433
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0791,913
AgadezNiger 8,7335,427
AsuncionParaguay 7,5364,683
ArequipaPeru 6,2213,866
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2288,220
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7645,446
AradRomania 7,7984,846
AjanRussia 8,7925,464
AldanRussia 8,9005,530
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9445,558
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7965,466
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1845,707
AnadyrRussia 6,6584,137
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4344,620
ArmavirRussia 9,0295,611
AstrakhanRussia 9,2595,754
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0456,864
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8893,660
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5924,097
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7284,181
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6634,141
Abu HamedSudan 10,5816,575
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1726,943
AqiqSudan 11,0436,862
ArbaatSudan 10,8266,727
AromaSudan 11,0846,888
AtbaraSudan 10,7736,694
Abu KamalSyria 9,8966,150
AleppoSyria 9,5245,918
AranyaprathetThailand 14,1538,795
AtakpameTogo 8,7845,459
AdanaTurkey 9,3425,805
AfyonTurkey 8,9045,533
AnkaraTurkey 8,9605,568
AntalyaTurkey 9,0605,630
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8183,616
AberporthUk 5,8323,624
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8563,639
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6865,398
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5205,295
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5857,199
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5757,193
ArtigasUruguay 8,1115,040
Aberdeen, MsUsa 913567
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6151,003
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5622,214
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Ada, MnUsa 1,587986
Adrian, MiUsa 433269
Aiken, ScUsa 558347
Akron, OhUsa 226141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1871,359
Albany, GaUsa 822511
Albany, New YorkUsa 728452
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,169727
Albion, NeUsa 1,489925
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3231,443
Aledo, IlUsa 895556
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,533953
Algona, IaUsa 1,192741
Alice, TxUsa 1,9971,241
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 500310
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Alma, MiUsa 571355
Alpena, MichiganUsa 718446
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,2861,421
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8921,176
Amherst, MaUsa 745463
Amite, LaUsa 1,268788
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2083,237
Anderson, InUsa 459285
Anderson, ScUsa 478297
Angelica, NyUsa 417259
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 433269
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1302,567
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,093679
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,331827
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 418260
Ashland, WiUsa 1,218757
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5712,219
Atchison, KsUsa 1,231765
Athens, GaUsa 597371
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 669416
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 543338
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5834,712
Auburn, NeUsa 1,305811
Augusta, GaUsa 627390
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6691,658
Aurora, IlUsa 695432
Austin, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2376,362
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7476,678
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4662,154
AdenYemen 11,9807,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -