Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2036,962
BustAfghanistan 11,3927,079
BatnaAlgeria 7,3964,596
BecharAlgeria 6,9654,328
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2444,502
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0514,381
BiskraAlgeria 7,4084,603
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8954,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4377,107
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5707,190
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5747,192
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5587,182
ByrdAntarctica 13,4448,354
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8445,496
BarilocheArgentina 8,9595,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4925,277
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6639,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9079,263
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78810,433
BrestBelarus 7,5504,692
BrusselsBelgium 6,4624,016
Belize CityBelize 2,4871,546
BeninBenin 8,9795,580
BohiconBenin 8,8955,527
BermudaBermuda 1,6291,012
BageBrazil 8,2885,151
BambuiBrazil 7,4904,655
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7254,800
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6904,157
BarcelosBrazil 4,8012,984
BarraBrazil 6,7934,221
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1473,820
BarreirasBrazil 6,7874,218
BelémBrazil 5,5763,465
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5894,716
BelterraBrazil 5,3283,311
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5514,071
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1525,066
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9834,339
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9804,337
BrevesBrazil 5,4793,405
BurgasBulgaria 8,4355,242
BurundiBurundi 11,9757,441
BatouriCameroon 10,1446,304
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,309813
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3972,111
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9921,859
Banff, AbCanada 3,0101,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 876544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,4381,515
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8031,742
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7751,103
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Bonavista, NfCanada 824512
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0592,522
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9381,204
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1251,321
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8652,402
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,6371,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7232,313
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5046,527
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4426,488
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4795,890
BeijingChina 11,0746,882
BarranquillaColombia 3,1761,974
Benito SalasColombia 4,0392,510
BogotáColombia 3,8662,402
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3254,552
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1836,949
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0316,855
BaniDominican Republic 2,5121,561
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4901,547
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4911,548
BahariyaEgypt 9,5805,953
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6806,015
BiarritzFrance 6,3953,974
BordeauxFrance 6,3933,972
BrestFrance 5,9763,714
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5875,957
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5855,956
BitamGabon 10,0636,253
BanjulGambia 6,8564,260
BerlinGermany 6,9324,308
BrockenGermany 6,8064,229
BokeGuinea 7,1794,461
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0494,380
BudapestHungary 7,5694,703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5844,713
BangaloreIndia 13,8248,591
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4108,333
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,2898,258
BikanerIndia 12,1037,521
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4559,604
BabolsarIran 10,3486,430
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4227,098
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1166,286
Bandar LengehIran 11,4027,086
BirjandIran 11,0306,854
BushehrIran 10,9546,807
BaghdadIraq 10,1956,335
BasraIraq 10,6366,609
BelmulletIreland 5,4223,369
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5883,473
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8254,863
BergamoItaly 7,0744,396
BolognaItaly 7,2464,503
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1384,436
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8644,887
BrindisiItaly 7,9374,932
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4155,229
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2395,120
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1746,322
BeirutLebanon 9,6055,969
BenghaziLibya 8,6805,394
BirzaiLithuania 7,3464,565
BitolaMacedonia 8,1425,059
BlantyreMalawi 13,3138,273
BvumbweMalawi 13,3378,288
BintuluMalaysia 15,1199,395
BamakoMali 7,6504,754
Bko-SMali 7,6634,762
BougounMali 7,7774,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5424,065
BaitagMongolia 10,5276,542
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1546,310
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2236,353
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3926,458
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5096,530
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5556,559
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2886,393
BulganMongolia 10,2506,369
BhamawMyanmar 12,9858,069
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3398,910
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7068,517
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0091,870
BilmaNiger 9,0295,610
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7155,416
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1473,820
BergenNorway 6,1273,807
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1283,808
BjornoyaNorway 6,1433,817
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2793,902
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2623,892
BadinPakistan 12,2777,629
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8997,394
BalakotPakistan 11,4407,109
BarkhanPakistan 11,7777,319
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,3352,072
BascoPhilippines 12,9988,077
BialystokPoland 7,4584,635
BejaPortugal 6,1713,834
BragancaPortugal 6,0843,780
BistritaRomania 7,9284,926
BucharestRomania 8,2055,099
BajkitRussia 8,8265,485
BarabinskRussia 9,3455,807
BarnaulRussia 9,6355,987
BerezovoRussia 8,1905,089
BiserRussia 8,5545,316
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7156,037
BogdarinRussia 9,5415,929
BogucanyRussia 9,1935,712
BomnakRussia 9,2245,732
BorRussia 8,8085,473
BorzjaRussia 9,9386,175
BratskRussia 9,4255,857
BelgradeSerbia 7,8344,868
BoSierra Leone 7,6474,752
BontheSierra Leone 7,6134,731
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4124,606
BerberaSomalia 12,1807,569
BusanSouth Korea 11,2286,977
BadajozSpain 6,2113,859
BarcelonaSpain 6,7684,206
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2933,910
BabanusaSudan 10,7776,697
BaselSwitzerland 6,8314,245
BernSwitzerland 6,8594,262
BangkokThailand 14,1588,798
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1368,784
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7688,556
BizerteTunisia 7,5694,703
BalikesirTurkey 8,6725,389
BursaTurkey 8,7045,409
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7036,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5893,473
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6503,511
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6493,510
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0043,731
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0603,766
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1713,835
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3832,102
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9041,183
Baltimore, MdUsa 361224
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4513,387
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4513,387
Batesville, MsUsa 985612
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,332828
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6311,014
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13081
Bedford, MaUsa 899558
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9491,211
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,003623
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5542,209
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8453,632
Bethlehem, NhUsa 926576
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2523,264
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9823,096
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 656408
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3861,483
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 549341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 798496
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2632,028
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8361,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 193120
Blackville, ScUsa 621386
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4852,166
Blakely, GaUsa 960597
Block Island, RiUsa 692430
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9261,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9791,851
Booneville, MsUsa 836520
Boonton, NjUsa 590367
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 910566
Bowler, WiUsa 953592
Bowling Green, KyUsa 501311
Bowling Green, MoUsa 878546
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7231,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 701436
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,024636
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 308191
Brockport W, NyUsa 534332
Brodhead, WiUsa 827514
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,6461,023
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,132703
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1191,317
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,051653
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,9521,835
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5333
Bucyrus, OhUsa 277172
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 480298
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,361846
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 216134
Burlington, IowaUsa 901560
Burlington, VtUsa 886550
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2071,993
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8386,735
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5842,227
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4082,118
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0428,105
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0518,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -