Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2326,980
ChlefAlgeria 6,9854,341
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3884,591
CeresArgentina 7,8994,908
ChamicalArgentina 7,8524,879
ChepesArgentina 7,9514,941
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5145,912
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1595,070
CórdobaArgentina 7,9994,970
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0084,976
CorrientesArgentina 7,7294,803
CairnsAustralia 14,8959,256
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6169,704
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94411,150
CedunaAustralia 16,82010,452
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,599
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5899,687
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7429,783
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8969,257
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0589,357
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02910,582
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1588,177
CharnocksBarbados 3,5612,213
CotonouBenin 8,9795,580
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8294,865
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9814,960
CabroboBrazil 6,7964,223
CaceresBrazil 6,5714,084
CaetiteBrazil 7,1034,414
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9114,294
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1464,440
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6044,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7774,833
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5914,096
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4704,642
CaparaoBrazil 7,7564,819
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1864,466
CaratingaBrazil 7,6724,768
CaravelasBrazil 7,6434,749
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0404,375
CarolinaBrazil 6,1893,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7774,833
CataguasesBrazil 7,7944,843
CatalaoBrazil 7,2154,483
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4584,634
CaxiasBrazil 6,2083,858
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1725,078
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8074,230
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7824,836
ChapecoBrazil 7,9084,914
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2213,866
CipoBrazil 7,0794,399
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1763,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5304,679
CordeiroBrazil 7,8734,893
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9264,304
CorumbaBrazil 6,8944,284
CoximBrazil 6,9394,312
CrateusBrazil 6,4083,982
CuiabaBrazil 6,5814,090
CuritibaBrazil 7,8734,892
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9051,805
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6552,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3152,060
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3932,108
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5831,605
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0802,535
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4361,514
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,1181,937
Chapais, QcCanada 1,296805
Charlo, NbCanada 1,539956
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,6561,029
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,6591,031
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Chatham, NbCanada 1,535954
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7921,735
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,6621,033
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0621,282
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3951,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1322,568
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5812,225
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7961,737
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,071666
Comox, BcCanada 3,6442,265
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8141,748
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7671,719
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9911,859
ChicoChile 9,5525,936
ChillanChile 8,4465,248
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4575,255
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4574,634
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4315,860
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2775,143
ChangchunChina 10,4406,488
ChangduChina 12,2197,593
ChangshaChina 12,4117,712
ChengduChina 12,2567,616
ChongqingChina 12,3677,685
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5462,204
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4364,621
CamagueyCuba 1,9701,224
CasablancaCuba 1,7591,093
ChebCzech Republic 7,0074,354
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7214,177
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3901,485
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4321,512
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4361,514
CanarEcuador 4,6172,869
CairoEgypt 9,6225,979
CaenFrance 6,2173,863
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4684,019
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7542,954
CocobeachGabon 9,9766,199
CologneGermany 6,6214,114
ChiosGreece 8,6475,374
CorfuGreece 8,1405,059
ConakryGuinea 7,3764,583
CatacamasHonduras 2,7191,689
CholutecaHonduras 2,9151,812
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9138,646
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8367,977
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8367,977
ChahbaharIran 11,8277,349
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5003,418
ClonesIreland 5,6013,480
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5223,431
CorkIreland 5,5833,469
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5843,470
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3954,596
CameriItaly 7,0114,357
CampobassoItaly 7,6534,756
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4024,600
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4374,621
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3224,550
Cape MeleItaly 7,0634,389
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7934,843
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9404,934
CerviaItaly 7,3314,555
CiampinoItaly 7,4944,657
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2244,489
Cisa PassItaly 7,1564,447
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4294,616
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1864,466
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9964,969
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9854,962
ChibaJapan 10,7226,663
ChichibuJapan 10,7326,669
ChichijimaJapan 11,4217,097
ChoshiJapan 10,6746,633
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6075,970
ChilekaMalawi 13,3138,273
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0858,131
ChitipaMalawi 12,7627,931
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5861,607
ComitanMexico 2,7511,709
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5337,788
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2206,351
ChoirMongolia 10,4786,511
CasablancaMorocco 6,4103,983
ChindeMozambique 13,6308,470
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0858,753
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2868,877
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0558,734
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9468,666
CondegaNicaragua 2,8951,799
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6289,090
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4797,133
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9866,827
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1506,929
ChhorPakistan 12,2257,596
ChitralPakistan 11,2396,984
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6704,766
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3514,568
CajamarcaPeru 5,1283,187
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0283,125
ChiclayoPeru 5,0853,160
ChimbotePeru 5,3503,325
CuzcoPeru 5,9073,671
CzestochowaPoland 7,3704,580
CoimbraPortugal 6,0273,745
CalafatRomania 8,0454,999
CeahlauRomania 8,0214,985
ClujRomania 7,8964,907
ConstantaRomania 8,3835,209
CraiovaRomania 8,0825,022
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0404,375
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8824,898
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1064,416
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3473,944
Cape UelenRussia 6,0633,768
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6455,993
CaraRussia 9,2095,722
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3075,162
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8424,252
ChitaRussia 9,8096,095
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8006,090
CokurdahRussia 7,2294,492
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0965,652
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0318,097
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6126,594
CaceresSpain 6,2213,866
CadizSpain 6,3683,957
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4323,997
CordobaSpain 6,4173,987
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5449,038
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9208,650
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2768,871
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5998,450
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4668,368
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1988,823
ChumphonThailand 14,5189,022
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5375,305
CorumTurkey 9,0395,617
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6146,595
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8636,750
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9343,688
CernovcyUkraine 7,9274,926
ChernigovUkraine 8,0044,974
CarrascoUruguay 8,5915,339
ColoniaUruguay 8,4995,281
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8261,756
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 761473
Cambridge, MdUsa 418260
Camden, ScUsa 549341
Canton, NyUsa 829515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,428887
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 621386
Caribou, MeUsa 1,364848
Carlinville, IlUsa 781485
Casper, WyUsa 2,1891,360
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Chambersburg, PaUsa 295183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 364226
Charles City, IaUsa 1,115693
Charleston (city), ScUsa 681424
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 676420
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9257
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 414257
Charlottesville, VaUsa 226141
Chaska, MnUsa 1,239770
Chattanooga, TnUsa 582361
Chazy, NyUsa 934581
Chelsea, VtUsa 896557
Cheraw, ScUsa 479298
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8261,134
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,0501,274
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 666414
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 687427
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 250155
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0651,283
Cincinnati, KyUsa 331206
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 319198
Circleville, OhUsa 196122
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,227763
Clark, SdUsa 1,567974
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,061659
Clarksville, TnUsa 581361
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9781,229
Cleveland, OhioUsa 290180
Clinton, IaUsa 846526
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0753,775
Coldwater, MiUsa 490305
College Park, MdUsa 337210
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0611,281
Columbia, MoUsa 985612
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 555345
Columbus, GaUsa 438272
Columbus, InUsa 446277
Columbus, KsUsa 1,259782
Columbus, OhioUsa 212132
Conception, MoUsa 1,220758
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,447899
Conway, ArUsa 1,083673
Conway, ScUsa 573356
Cooperstown, NyUsa 667414
Corning, ArUsa 954593
Cornwall, VtUsa 862536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9781,229
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,603996
Cortland, NyUsa 562350
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5342,196
Covington, LaUsa 1,213754
Covington, TnUsa 872542
Crete, NeUsa 1,394866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3001,429
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0846,266
CaracasVenezuela 3,4522,145
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8342,383
CoroVenezuela 3,2532,021
ChipataZambia 12,9668,057
ChomaZambia 12,7057,895
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3998,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -