Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0656,876
FarahAfghanistan 11,2156,969
FormosaArgentina 7,6144,732
ForrestAustralia 17,23810,712
FrancistownBotswana 13,0218,091
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8704,269
FloraniaBrazil 6,7514,195
FlorestaBrazil 6,8534,259
FlorianoBrazil 6,4033,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1205,046
FormosaBrazil 6,9864,341
FortalezaBrazil 6,4233,992
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6724,768
FrancaBrazil 7,4734,644
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3601,467
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0761,912
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9621,841
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6772,285
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8071,745
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7252,315
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1921,984
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4852,166
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3072,055
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,397868
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,402871
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8771,788
FayaChad 9,5895,959
FamagustaCyprus 9,4025,843
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4984,038
FarafraEgypt 9,6105,972
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5036,526
FichtelbergGermany 7,0224,364
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7694,207
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1625,072
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3202,063
FaranahGuinea 7,5904,717
FalconaraItaly 7,4394,623
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2814,524
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7214,798
FonniItaly 7,3584,573
FrontoneItaly 7,4024,600
FrosinoneItaly 7,5544,694
FukauraJapan 10,2476,368
FukueJapan 11,4817,135
FukuiJapan 10,8516,743
FukuokaJapan 11,3347,043
FukushimaJapan 10,4996,524
FukuyamaJapan 11,1336,918
FushikiJapan 10,7436,676
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5886,580
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7289,152
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9289,276
FunchalMadeira 5,6933,537
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3252,066
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6104,107
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2173,863
FaroPortugal 6,2113,860
FerganaRussia 10,7666,690
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4784,647
FalunSweden 6,6384,125
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2193,865
FeodosijaUkraine 8,7135,415
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0873,161
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,406874
Fairfield, IaUsa 978608
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,231765
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,568975
Farmington, MeUsa 1,120696
Farmington, MnUsa 1,209751
Farmington, MoUsa 804500
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6521,027
Fayette, IaUsa 1,039646
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,205749
Fayetteville, NcUsa 467290
Federal Point, FlUsa 999621
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 921572
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,7091,683
Findlay, OhUsa 335208
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7521,710
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 511317
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 831517
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,0741,289
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,192741
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,9681,223
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,362846
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,236768
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,263785
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 437272
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,602996
Framingham, MaUsa 877545
Frankfort, KyUsa 377234
Franklin, LaUsa 1,424885
Franklin, PaUsa 241150
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 350217
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3962,111
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,607999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -