Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0366,858
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6294,741
HuamboAngola 11,4627,122
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43110,210
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9849,933
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9999,942
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2899,501
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4652,774
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5402,821
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,563971
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,574978
Hamilton, OnCanada 477297
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2301,386
Harrow, OnCanada 386240
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4192,124
Hope, BcCanada 3,3972,111
HaikouChina 13,3618,303
HailarChina 10,0046,217
HamiChina 10,9076,778
HetanChina 11,3317,041
HavanaCuba 1,7801,106
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5071,558
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5461,582
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4141,500
HelwanEgypt 9,6375,988
HurguadaEgypt 10,0136,222
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4563,391
HelsinkiFinland 7,0914,406
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0984,410
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8965,528
HamburgGermany 6,6774,149
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6764,149
HannoverGermany 6,7154,173
HelgolandGermany 6,5254,055
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0434,377
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8015,469
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5432,202
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3084,541
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4514,630
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0203,119
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3868,318
HaifaIsrael 9,6535,998
HaboroJapan 9,8196,101
HachijojimaJapan 10,9746,819
HachinoheJapan 10,1896,332
HagiJapan 11,2106,966
HakodateJapan 10,1006,277
HamadaJapan 11,1356,920
HamamatsuJapan 10,9136,781
HikoneJapan 10,9266,790
HimejiJapan 11,0376,858
HiradoJapan 11,3877,076
HirooJapan 9,9436,179
HiroshimaJapan 11,1706,941
HitaJapan 11,3397,046
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4577,119
HunLibya 8,5565,317
HomboriMali 8,0174,982
HomalinMyanmar 12,9078,021
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8218,589
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9948,696
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1248,777
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4578,984
HororataNew Zealand 14,1058,765
HyderabadPakistan 12,1817,570
HuanucoPeru 5,4483,385
HelPoland 7,1284,429
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6626,004
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5715,326
HatangaRussia 7,6804,772
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7614,823
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8886,145
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5256,540
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4964,658
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1778,188
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0376,859
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6126,594
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6729,118
HalaibSudan 10,6126,595
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0836,887
HudeibaSudan 10,7816,699
HaparandaSweden 6,7384,187
HarnosandSweden 6,6464,130
HamaSyria 9,5815,954
HassakahSyria 9,7136,036
Hua HinThailand 14,2878,878
HakkariTurkey 9,7976,088
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0493,759
HersonUkraine 8,4335,240
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9154,919
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8141,127
Hanover, NhUsa 926576
Harrisburg, IlUsa 718446
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 370230
Hart, MiUsa 708440
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 766476
Hartington, NeUsa 1,440895
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 777483
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Hays, KsUsa 1,568974
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6112,244
Hebron, NeUsa 1,476917
Helena, MtUsa 2,6631,655
Hemlock, NyUsa 511318
Henderson, NcUsa 411256
Hendersonville, NcUsa 450279
Hermit, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Hernando, MsUsa 933580
Highland Home, AlUsa 901560
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6411,020
Hightstown, NjUsa 515320
Hillsboro, IlUsa 706438
Hillsdale, MiUsa 490305
Holly, CoUsa 1,8411,144
Homer, AkUsa 5,3093,299
Hoopeston, IlUsa 609378
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 627390
Horton, KsUsa 1,265786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9091,186
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12779
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 683425
Houma, LaUsa 1,378856
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6591,031
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 162100
Huntsville, AlUsa 711442
Huron, SdUsa 1,562971
HanoiVietnam 13,3118,271
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4298,966
HarareZimbabwe 13,1278,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -