Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2246,975
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3397,046
JuninArgentina 8,4245,235
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6154,732
JacobinaBrazil 6,9664,329
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5694,082
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9714,332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2574,510
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7964,845
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,8281,757
JiuquanChina 11,2646,999
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2362,011
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4121,499
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4501,522
JoensuuFinland 7,1524,444
JokioinenFinland 7,0004,350
JyvskylFinland 7,0024,351
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8022,362
JulianehbGreenland 3,4052,116
JagdalpurIndia 13,3228,278
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,29310,124
JerusalemIsrael 9,7426,054
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0171,875
JosNigeria 9,2985,778
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3153,303
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3273,310
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8897,388
JhelumPakistan 11,6037,211
JiwaniPakistan 11,9077,399
JuliacaPeru 6,1503,822
JakutskRussia 8,4595,257
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1425,681
JenisejskRussia 9,1675,696
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6696,009
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5335,924
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8826,141
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8336,732
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,4687,126
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3818,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3763,962
JubaSudan 11,5687,189
JokkmokkSweden 6,5284,056
JönköpingSweden 6,7044,166
Jonkoping ASweden 6,7014,164
JendoubaTunisia 7,5414,686
JerbaTunisia 7,8514,879
JerseyUk 6,0973,789
JaltaUkraine 8,6875,398
Jackson, MsUsa 1,112691
Jackson, TnUsa 796495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 943586
Jacksonville, IlUsa 795494
Johnstown, PaUsa 226140
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3452,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -