Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2827,011
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4597,121
KhostAfghanistan 11,4327,104
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0556,870
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,4147,093
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79611,059
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3234,551
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6696,009
KandiBenin 8,6985,405
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3382,074
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,173729
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,172729
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6121,002
Kingston, OnCanada 685426
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8192,995
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8302,380
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3111,436
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 935581
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9946,832
KashiChina 10,9846,825
KunmingChina 12,8958,013
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8566,746
KhargaEgypt 9,9176,163
KosseirEgypt 10,1316,296
KajaaniFinland 6,9704,331
KuopioFinland 7,0564,385
KuusamoFinland 6,9234,302
KarlsruheGermany 6,8104,232
KasselGermany 6,7594,200
KonstanzGermany 6,9314,307
KumasiGhana 8,6095,350
KalamataGreece 8,4595,256
KerkiraGreece 8,1405,059
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5835,334
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6352,259
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8232,997
KankanGuinea 7,6924,780
KindiaGuinea 7,4074,603
KissidougouGuinea 7,6904,779
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3514,568
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0288,096
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0298,096
KeszthelyHungary 7,5044,663
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8773,031
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0888,133
KotaIndia 12,4887,760
KozhikodeIndia 13,9318,657
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0039,944
KermanIran 11,1696,940
KermanshahIran 10,2676,380
Khoram AbadIran 10,4116,470
KilkennyIreland 5,6403,505
KingstonJamaica 2,3681,471
KagoshimaJapan 11,5327,166
KanazawaJapan 10,7816,699
KaruizawaJapan 10,7216,662
KatsuuraJapan 10,7556,683
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7936,707
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7286,045
KobeJapan 11,0276,852
KochiJapan 11,2096,965
KofuJapan 10,7876,703
KumagayaJapan 10,7036,651
KumamotoJapan 11,3997,083
KumejimaJapan 12,2107,587
KureJapan 11,1836,949
KushiroJapan 9,8326,109
KutchanJapan 9,9976,212
KyotoJapan 10,9746,819
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1266,292
KitaleKenya 12,1367,542
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7666,690
KufraLibya 9,4695,884
KaunasLithuania 7,3814,587
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1844,464
KybartaiLithuania 7,3414,562
KarongaMalawi 12,8327,974
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9909,315
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7329,154
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3339,528
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,0769,369
KuantanMalaysia 15,2479,475
KuchingMalaysia 15,3789,556
KayesMali 7,2354,496
KeniebaMali 7,3584,572
KidalMali 8,0735,017
KitaMali 7,4964,658
KoutiaMali 7,8884,901
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1966,957
KisinevMoldova 8,2005,096
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2006,339
KhatgalMongolia 10,0776,262
KhovdMongolia 10,3186,411
KhujirtMongolia 10,4646,503
KhutagMongolia 10,1896,331
KenitraMorocco 6,4594,014
KalewaMyanmar 13,0888,133
KathaMyanmar 12,9928,074
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5779,058
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5018,389
KengtungMyanmar 13,3178,275
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7867,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5537,801
KathmanduNepal 12,4687,748
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5458,417
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5168,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7548,547
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6508,482
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4918,383
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6228,465
KanoNigeria 9,1165,665
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9636,812
KarasjokNorway 6,5854,092
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0533,761
KristiansandNorway 6,3563,949
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1503,822
KhasabOman 11,5097,152
KarachiPakistan 12,1787,567
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1747,565
KhanpurPakistan 11,9407,420
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8597,369
KororPalau 13,7118,520
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5204,673
KlodzkoPoland 7,2454,502
KoszalinPoland 7,0034,352
KrakowPoland 7,4564,634
KalakanRussia 9,4245,856
KaliningradRussia 7,2164,484
KamenskoeRussia 7,2654,515
KandalaksaRussia 6,9604,325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2004,474
KazanRussia 8,4795,269
KemRussia 7,1934,470
KerchRussia 8,7425,432
KhabarovskRussia 9,6656,006
KirenskRussia 9,2305,736
KirovRussia 8,2395,120
KljuciRussia 7,9444,937
KolpasevRussia 9,0975,653
KorfRussia 7,4224,612
KostromaRussia 7,9754,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9414,313
KotlasRussia 7,9134,917
KrasnodarRussia 8,9205,543
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2165,727
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6985,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4425,868
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4894,033
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7455,435
KurganRussia 9,0425,619
KurskRussia 8,2325,116
KyraRussia 10,0946,273
KigaliRwanda 11,9477,424
KoldaSenegal 7,0334,370
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5524,693
KosiceSlovakia 7,6314,742
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2458,230
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6546,620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5039,012
KadugliSudan 10,9556,808
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5476,554
KassalaSudan 11,1326,917
KhartoumSudan 10,8286,729
KostiSudan 11,0246,851
KalmarSweden 6,8824,276
KaresuandoSweden 6,5344,061
KarlstadSweden 6,5804,089
KristianstadSweden 6,7934,221
KamishliSyria 9,6946,024
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1268,778
Khlong YaiThailand 14,3638,925
Khon KaenThailand 13,8448,603
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2208,836
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0148,708
KairouanTunisia 7,6884,777
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3935,837
KarsTurkey 9,5065,907
KastamonuTurkey 8,9065,534
KayseriTurkey 9,2155,726
KonyaTurkey 9,0925,650
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1206,289
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9376,796
KinlossUk 5,7263,558
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3705,201
KievUkraine 8,0454,999
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5865,335
KirovogradUkraine 8,2715,140
KlepininoUkraine 8,5995,344
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3705,201
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6654,763
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3635,197
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 548340
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8581,776
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,200746
Keene, NhUsa 868540
Kenton, OhUsa 354220
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9501,212
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,602995
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9811,231
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6163,490
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,547961
Kinston, NcUsa 505314
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4442,140
Knoxville, TnUsa 444276
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3973,354
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7343,563
KabompoZambia 12,2447,609
KabweZambia 12,6707,873
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6707,873
KafirondaZambia 12,5167,778
KaomaZambia 12,3767,691
KasamaZambia 12,6157,839
KasempaZambia 12,3837,695
KawambwaZambia 12,4097,711
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9268,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -