Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6654,142
LuandaAngola 10,9756,820
LuenaAngola 11,7527,303
La PlataArgentina 8,5495,313
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9704,331
La RiojaArgentina 7,7344,806
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3225,171
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9586,188
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3834,588
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9809,930
LavertonAustralia 16,0829,993
LearmonthAustralia 17,67910,986
LongreachAustralia 15,4459,598
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4459,597
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6099,078
Low HeadAustralia 16,0029,944
LinzAustria 7,2224,488
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7923,599
LerwickUk 5,7913,599
La PazBolivia 6,3053,918
LavrasBrazil 7,6604,760
LencoisBrazil 7,0374,373
LinharesBrazil 7,7504,816
LondrinaBrazil 7,5864,714
LomBulgaria 8,0775,019
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5591,590
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,053655
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8212,375
Langara, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,575979
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7811,728
London, OnCanada 457284
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3502,081
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4801,541
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4122,120
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0673,770
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,7214,798
LanzhouChina 11,6587,244
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3427,669
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9522,456
LimonCosta Rica 3,2282,006
LarnacaCyprus 9,4015,842
LimassolCyprus 9,3775,827
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3997,705
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7647,310
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4544,010
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5531,587
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4091,497
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5221,567
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3221,443
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3292,690
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7812,971
LuxorEgypt 10,0576,250
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9171,813
Laucala BayFiji 12,1717,563
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1964,472
Le MansFrance 6,3153,924
LilleFrance 6,3923,972
LyonFrance 6,7454,192
LambarnGabon 10,1506,308
LastourvilleGabon 10,3736,446
LibrevilleGabon 9,9986,213
LeipzigGermany 6,9364,310
LindenbergGermany 6,9954,347
LamiaGreece 8,3605,195
LarissaGreece 8,3095,163
LemnosGreece 8,4675,262
LimnosGreece 8,4765,267
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1441,954
LabeGuinea 7,3694,579
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5314,680
La CeibaHonduras 2,6461,644
La MesaHonduras 2,7021,679
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5907,202
LudhianaIndia 11,8907,388
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8874,901
LatinaItaly 7,5334,681
LatronicoItaly 7,8404,872
LecceItaly 7,9774,957
LodwarKenya 12,0307,475
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4688,369
LiepajaLatvia 7,1364,434
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2524,506
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6384,125
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0655,012
LabuanMalaysia 14,8259,213
LuqaMalta 8,0024,973
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3312,070
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2091,994
LashioMyanmar 13,1348,162
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3498,917
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9638,677
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7258,529
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
LagosNigeria 9,0455,621
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2153,862
LillehammerNorway 6,3633,954
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7687,313
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2134,482
LimaPeru 5,6793,529
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6878,505
LisbonPortugal 6,0363,751
LeninbadRussia 10,7206,661
LevsiRussia 8,6335,365
LungiSierra Leone 7,4784,647
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3714,580
LanzaroteSpain 6,1623,829
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3843,967
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9884,342
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0054,353
LatakiaSyria 9,4865,895
LampangThailand 13,6538,484
LoeiThailand 13,7408,538
Lop BuriThailand 14,0388,724
LomeTogo 8,8945,527
LeemingUk 5,9513,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7923,599
London, EnglandUk 6,1333,811
London-GatwickUk 6,1513,822
LynehamUk 6,0233,742
L’VovUkraine 7,7164,795
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2135,104
LozovajaUkraine 8,4625,259
LubnyUkraine 8,2055,099
LuckUkraine 7,7454,813
LuganskUkraine 8,6395,369
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,026638
La Harpe, IlUsa 895556
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,407874
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,496930
Lake City, FlUsa 1,013629
Lake Placid, NyUsa 823511
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5611,591
Lamar, MoUsa 1,150714
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Lancaster, WiUsa 936582
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3741,475
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7651,097
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1211,318
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1401,330
Larned, KsUsa 1,582983
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9281,198
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0271,881
Laurel, MdUsa 332206
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,223760
Lawrence, MaUsa 941585
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,349838
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,063661
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,137707
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Leitchfield, KyUsa 503313
Lenoir, NcUsa 342213
Lewisburg, TnUsa 701435
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13181
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0431,891
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,063661
Lexington, MoUsa 1,137707
Lexington, VaUsa 177110
Libby, MtUsa 2,9541,835
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,372853
Lincoln, VaUsa 245153
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,607999
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,115693
Llano, TxUsa 1,8711,162
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3652,091
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3642,090
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3822,102
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3411,454
Louisburg, NcUsa 411256
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 434270
Louisville, MsUsa 987613
Loup City, NeUsa 1,561970
Lowville, NyUsa 700435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9651,221
Luling, TxUsa 1,8511,150
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0241,258
Lynchburg, VaUsa 229142
LivingstoneZambia 12,6617,868
LundaziZambia 12,9348,037
LusakaZambia 12,7347,913
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -