Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1976,958
NeuquenArgentina 8,7575,442
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5225,295
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7278,530
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3359,529
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4889,625
NuriootpaAustralia 16,45710,227
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,576979
NatitingouBenin 8,6205,356
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8884,902
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8736,135
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7506,059
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4091,497
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,5732,220
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9501,212
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7581,092
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1322,568
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5961,613
North Bay, OnCanada 834518
N’DjamenaChad 9,6616,004
NanchangChina 12,3077,648
NanjingChina 11,8717,377
NanningChina 13,1048,143
NicosiaCyprus 9,3575,815
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7394,188
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4511,523
NegeleEthiopia 12,1747,565
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2317,601
NandiFiji 12,2317,601
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8934,283
NancyFrance 6,6844,153
NantesFrance 6,2243,868
NiceFrance 7,0134,358
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8734,271
NurembergGermany 6,9574,323
NurnbergGermany 6,9544,321
NaxosGreece 8,6875,398
NanortalikGreenland 3,4142,121
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4592,149
NordGreenland 5,3203,306
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3892,106
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9604,947
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0198,090
New DelhiIndia 12,1697,562
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6704,766
NaganoJapan 10,7066,653
NagasakiJapan 11,4397,108
NagoJapan 12,1377,542
NagoyaJapan 10,9056,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1887,574
NaraJapan 11,0006,836
NazeJapan 11,8957,392
NemuroJapan 9,7456,056
NiigataJapan 10,5486,555
NikkoJapan 10,6416,612
NobeokaJapan 11,3847,074
NairobiKenya 12,4527,738
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7455,434
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7766,696
NidaLithuania 7,2054,478
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2908,880
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,7959,194
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,9828,067
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,0688,121
NaraMali 7,5454,689
NioroMali 7,3624,575
NemaMauritania 7,4524,630
NouakchottMauritania 6,6054,105
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4638,366
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5438,416
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9148,646
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0661,905
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3525,812
NiameyNiger 8,4725,265
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3493,946
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5214,052
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8323,624
NawabshahPakistan 12,0927,514
NokkundiPakistan 11,5887,201
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9194,300
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6548,485
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5524,693
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7846,080
NikolaevRussia 8,3685,200
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0255,608
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7894,840
NizneangarskRussia 9,4365,864
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5835,955
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2365,118
NovgorodRussia 7,5024,662
NovosibirskRussia 9,4525,874
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5709,054
No. 6Sudan 10,4296,481
NyalaSudan 10,4856,516
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7228,527
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9428,664
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7359,157
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5978,449
NarathiwatThailand 14,9649,299
NigdeTurkey 9,2265,733
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1736,322
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4655,260
Napoleon, NdUsa 391243
Napoleon, OhUsa 391243
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 586364
Natchez, MsUsa 1,261783
Neosho, MoUsa 1,173729
New Bedford, MaUsa 899558
New Brunswick, NjUsa 573356
New Castlen, PaUsa 241150
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,066662
New London, WiUsa 893555
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,299808
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,316818
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,231765
New YorkUsa 626389
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 632393
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 626389
Newark, NjUsa 602374
Newberry, MiUsa 892554
Newberry, ScUsa 558347
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,431889
Newnan, GaUsa 759471
Newport, TnUsa 378235
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9183,677
Norfolk, VaUsa 465289
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,442896
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6262,253
North Loup, NeUsa 1,571976
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7051,059
Norton, KsUsa 1,6461,023
Norwalk, OhUsa 298185
NdolaZambia 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -