Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8664,267
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6674,764
OranArgentina 7,1154,421
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56710,916
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
OstendeBelgium 6,3513,946
ObidosBrazil 5,2293,249
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2315,115
Ottawa (airport)Canada 828515
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 827514
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8805,518
OdenseDenmark 6,6184,113
OtavaloEcuador 4,3112,679
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0937,515
OuluFinland 6,8384,249
OroomiehIran 9,8626,128
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3324,556
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9024,910
ObihiroJapan 9,8906,146
OfunatoJapan 10,3196,412
OitaJapan 11,3207,035
OkayamaJapan 11,0846,888
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0237,471
OmaezakiJapan 10,9056,776
OmuJapan 9,7456,055
OnahamaJapan 10,5576,560
OsakaJapan 11,0166,845
OshimaJapan 10,8386,735
OtaruJapan 9,9596,189
OwaseJapan 11,0476,864
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6154,111
OujoaMorocco 6,8074,230
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,3038,266
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2978,884
OphirNew Zealand 14,3418,912
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4979,009
OcotalNicaragua 2,8681,782
OrlandNorway 6,2153,862
OsloNorway 6,4243,992
OhotskRussia 8,3605,195
OkhotskRussia 8,3605,195
OlekminskRussia 8,8015,469
OlenekRussia 8,0184,983
OmskRussia 9,2845,769
OnegaRussia 7,3954,595
OrenburgRussia 9,0695,636
OymyakonRussia 8,0034,973
OviedoSpain 6,0803,778
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4624,015
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7293,560
OdessaUkraine 8,3455,186
OvrucUkraine 7,8834,899
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 442275
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,489925
Oakland, MdUsa 15999
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8081,745
Oconto, WiUsa 880547
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 829515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,535954
Olathe, KsUsa 1,223760
Olivia, MnUsa 1,341833
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4932,170
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,306811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,316818
Oolitic, InUsa 533331
Orlando, FlUsa 1,169726
Orono, MeUsa 1,187737
Oshkosh, WiUsa 855531
Oswego, NyUsa 619385
Ottawa, IlUsa 732455
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,223760
Owensboro, KyUsa 567353
Owosso, MiUsa 532330
Ozark, ArUsa 1,247775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -