Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9936,831
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3498,917
ParanaArgentina 8,1405,058
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0154,981
PehuajoArgentina 8,5425,308
PergaminoArgentina 8,3635,197
PigeArgentina 8,7175,417
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0444,999
PosadasArgentina 7,8124,854
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6094,728
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0585,007
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6095,350
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,30811,377
Port HedlandAustralia 17,23510,710
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7382,944
ParakouBenin 8,7925,464
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0524,382
ParacatuBrazil 7,1744,458
ParanaBrazil 6,6704,145
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9154,919
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2144,483
ParintinsBrazil 5,2403,256
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1483,821
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0324,991
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3274,553
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6464,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9474,317
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3634,575
PeixeBrazil 6,5854,092
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8014,226
PicosBrazil 6,5274,056
PiraiBrazil 7,8514,879
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9354,309
PompeuBrazil 7,4654,639
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3194,548
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3853,346
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8794,896
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5853,471
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2585,132
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4524,010
PosseBrazil 6,8984,287
PlevenBulgaria 8,1925,090
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2875,150
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,3718,930
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2912,045
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3242,066
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Petawawa, OnCanada 832517
Peterborough, OnCanada 624388
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,570976
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9921,238
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8232,376
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8361,141
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4661,532
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5442,202
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0522,518
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1681,347
ParronChile 8,2075,100
Puerto AysenChile 9,4135,849
Puerto MonttChile 8,9715,575
Punta ArenasChile 10,2686,381
PingbianChina 12,0687,499
PeralesColombia 3,8792,411
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8822,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2462,017
PragueCzech Republic 7,1204,425
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4861,545
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4291,509
PoloDominican Republic 2,4971,551
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3511,461
PichilingueEcuador 4,4542,768
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4452,762
PuyoEcuador 4,5072,801
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5895,958
ParisFrance 6,4203,989
PerpignanFrance 6,7524,196
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,45510,847
Port-GentilGabon 10,0216,227
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5192,808
PotsdamGermany 6,9234,302
PatrasGreece 8,3585,194
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2232,624
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5122,182
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1451,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4281,509
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6531,649
PecsHungary 7,6144,732
PambanIndia 14,2708,868
PuneIndia 13,1038,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7889,811
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5659,672
PadovaItaly 7,2344,496
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1364,434
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7734,830
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7534,818
PantelleriaItaly 7,7564,820
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1644,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3984,597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4124,606
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5674,702
PiacenzaItaly 7,1184,423
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2334,494
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3194,548
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5754,707
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7904,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4944,657
PrizziItaly 7,8064,851
PakseLaos 13,9668,679
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0959,380
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5299,650
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5629,670
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0907,513
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9134,917
PatheinMyanmar 13,8058,578
PutaoMyanmar 12,6447,857
PyiMyanmar 13,5828,440
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4778,375
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6848,503
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7791,727
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4845,893
PohangNorth Korea 11,1216,911
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9316,793
PadidanPakistan 12,0217,470
PanjgurPakistan 11,8327,353
ParachinarPakistan 11,3837,074
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9707,438
PeshawarPakistan 11,4237,098
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2358,846
PilarParaguay 7,6844,775
PiscoPeru 5,8763,651
PiuraPeru 4,9083,050
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8563,639
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2358,846
PoznanPoland 7,1434,439
PrzemyslPoland 7,6484,753
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0833,780
PortalegrePortugal 6,1463,819
Porto Portugal 5,9703,710
PavelecRussia 8,2225,109
PecoraRussia 7,8854,900
PermRussia 8,5245,297
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3015,158
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3994,598
PjatigorskRussia 9,2075,721
PoronajskRussia 9,3065,783
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7865,460
Providenja BayRussia 6,2773,901
PskovRussia 7,4154,608
PodorSenegal 6,7874,217
PopradSlovakia 7,5474,690
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5968,449
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3538,298
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9094,294
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4248,963
Port SudanSudan 10,8646,751
ParamariboSuriname 4,4932,792
PiteňSweden 6,6594,138
PalmyraSyria 9,7246,043
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5045,906
PhetchabunThailand 13,8558,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8178,586
PhraeThailand 13,6698,494
PhuketThailand 14,8099,202
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7799,184
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1198,774
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3698,929
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6942,296
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9243,681
PoltavaUkraine 8,3165,168
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3625,196
PradoUruguay 8,5885,337
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6405,369
Palestine, IlUsa 619385
Pana, IlUsa 712443
Paoli, InUsa 446277
Paris, IlUsa 626389
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,454904
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,185736
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2301,386
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,529950
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,383860
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,305811
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1831,978
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,104686
Peoria, IlUsa 780484
Perry, OkUsa 1,461908
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 491305
Philo, OhUsa 15596
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,8501,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,125699
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,405873
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 184114
Plainfield, NjUsa 626389
Plymouth, MaUsa 917570
Pocahontas, ArUsa 954593
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6891,671
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,394866
Pontiac, IlUsa 732455
Pontotoc, MsUsa 895556
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,565973
Port Jervis, NyUsa 548340
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5002,175
Portage, WiUsa 882548
Portland, MaineUsa 1,022635
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4742,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 978607
Prescott, ArUsa 1,217756
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0501,895
Princess Anne, MdUsa 434270
Princeton, InUsa 632393
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 855531
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0521,275
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9422,450
PetaukeZambia 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -