Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0485,001
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8854,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1935,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,1316,296
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2614,512
RosarioArgentina 8,2535,129
RichmondAustralia 15,4119,577
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9099,264
RecifeBrazil 7,0504,381
RemansoBrazil 6,7234,178
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6033,482
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9164,919
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9184,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0474,379
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9291,820
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2591,404
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2611,405
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0462,514
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Roberval, QcCanada 1,267787
RuoqiangChina 11,2737,005
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2111,995
RandersDenmark 6,5454,067
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4071,496
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3831,481
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9284,926
RumipambaEcuador 4,4482,764
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8946,148
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9956,211
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7536,061
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7552,955
RostockGermany 6,7714,208
RhodesGreece 8,9205,543
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9963,105
ReykhólarIceland 4,7022,922
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6952,917
RamsarIran 10,2306,357
RashtIran 10,1386,300
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7143,551
RadicofaniItaly 7,3734,582
Resia PassItaly 7,0694,393
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3644,576
RivoltoItaly 7,2804,524
Rolle PassItaly 7,1784,460
RomeItaly 7,4804,648
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4714,642
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3164,546
RumoiJapan 9,8616,128
RigaLatvia 7,2604,511
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3124,544
RodriguesMauritius 15,9819,931
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0026,215
RabatMorocco 6,4594,014
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8148,584
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1477,548
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8828,627
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0498,730
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5218,402
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3768,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5828,440
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3558,299
RivasNicaragua 3,1001,926
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9717,439
RebolyRussia 7,1234,426
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7755,453
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0856,888
RagaSudan 10,8146,720
RashadSudan 10,9966,833
RenkSudan 11,1426,924
RumbekSudan 11,2677,002
RanongThailand 14,5759,057
Roi EtThailand 13,8838,627
RizeTurkey 9,3235,793
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6486,617
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2765,143
RomnyUkraine 8,1705,077
RovnoUkraine 7,7884,840
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5487,176
RochaUruguay 8,6095,350
Racine, WiUsa 720448
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 386240
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,9411,206
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,9441,208
Reading, PaUsa 448279
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5212,188
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4331,512
Redding, CaUsa 3,5182,186
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2582,025
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3292,069
Rensselaer, InUsa 573356
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 345215
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 345215
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 195121
Rochester, MnUsa 1,118695
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 536333
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,349838
Rockford, IlUsa 786489
Rockville, InUsa 542337
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,244773
Rome, GaUsa 663412
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6451,022
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5312,194
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2121,374
Royal Oak, MdUsa 418260
Rushville, IlUsa 880547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -