Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9376,796
ShkoderAlbania 7,9504,940
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3744,582
SaltaArgentina 7,2704,518
San AntonioArgentina 9,0075,597
San LuisArgentina 8,1665,075
San RafaelArgentina 8,2745,142
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5665,323
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6134,731
SarmientoArgentina 9,4705,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3929,565
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3869,561
SalzburgAustria 7,1724,457
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6656,006
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9016,153
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7916,084
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2282,627
SaveBenin 8,8705,512
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5694,082
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7634,824
SalvadorBrazil 7,2544,508
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1335,054
SantaremBrazil 5,3203,306
SantosBrazil 7,8594,884
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5964,720
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8753,651
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7124,171
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1345,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9524,942
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7434,812
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9353,688
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6984,783
São PauloBrazil 7,8024,848
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5594,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4913,412
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9184,299
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1014,412
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5284,678
SobralBrazil 6,2993,914
SoureBrazil 5,5023,419
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7084,168
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5405,307
SurubimBrazil 6,9764,335
SadovoBulgaria 8,3005,158
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2335,116
SofiaBulgaria 8,1655,074
SiemreapCambodia 14,1798,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8171,129
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6251,631
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,420882
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1362,570
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3182,062
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,551964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4731,537
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 891554
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0531,276
Scott, SkCanada 2,6131,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,7001,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,567974
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,043648
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6892,914
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,533953
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,518943
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0981,925
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8492,392
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0731,288
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6161,004
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4511,523
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,4591,528
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8761,166
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,9643,706
SalCape Verde 6,0893,784
SantiagoChile 8,1225,047
SewellChile 8,1905,089
ShanghaiChina 11,8807,383
ShantouChina 12,8487,984
ShenyangChina 10,7136,657
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9311,822
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1601,964
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2412,014
SibenikCroatia 7,6034,725
SplitCroatia 7,6534,756
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8674,268
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4984,038
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4071,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5401,579
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4711,535
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3961,489
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4581,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5061,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3831,481
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4781,540
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4241,506
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4461,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3761,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3481,459
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San GabrielEcuador 4,2732,655
SalloumEgypt 9,0765,640
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2685,759
SohagEgypt 9,9166,162
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9166,162
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9221,816
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3226,414
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7444,191
StrasbourgFrance 6,7834,215
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8763,030
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5932,854
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1775,703
SchleswigGermany 6,6074,106
StuttgartGermany 6,8734,271
SamosGreece 8,7475,435
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4945,278
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7165,416
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6392,261
SiguiriGuinea 7,6324,742
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7961,737
SzegedHungary 7,7174,795
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4354,620
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6712,902
SagarIndia 12,7187,903
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5187,157
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2018,825
SemnanIran 10,4916,519
ShahroudIran 10,4906,518
ShirazIran 11,0036,837
ShannonIreland 5,5323,437
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0444,377
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7334,805
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0194,983
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1814,463
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2744,520
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9154,919
SigonellaItaly 7,9344,930
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3455,186
SagaJapan 11,3687,064
SaigoJapan 10,9556,808
SakaiJapan 11,0246,851
SakataJapan 10,4176,473
SapporoJapan 9,9586,188
SaseboJapan 11,4007,084
SendaiJapan 10,4326,483
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3157,032
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2757,007
ShinjoJapan 10,4116,470
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1266,914
ShirakawaJapan 10,5716,569
ShizuokaJapan 10,8606,749
SumotoJapan 11,0766,882
SuttsuJapan 10,0296,232
SuwaJapan 10,7706,692
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0695,014
SavannakhetLaos 13,8198,587
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2884,529
SiluteLithuania 7,2264,490
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0995,033
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5139,018
SalimaMalawi 13,1528,173
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6639,112
SibuMalaysia 15,2469,474
SanMali 7,8794,896
SegouMali 7,7604,822
SikassoMali 7,9394,933
St. BrandonMauritius 15,4429,596
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8901,796
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6206,599
SainshandMongolia 10,6296,605
SafiMorocco 6,3493,946
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4283,994
SittweMyanmar 13,4158,336
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2003,853
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9253,682
SaiqOman 11,8797,382
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2257,597
SurOman 12,0297,475
SialkotPakistan 11,6757,255
SibbiPakistan 11,7397,295
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6994,784
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0683,771
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9528,670
SandomierzPoland 7,5304,679
SniezkaPoland 7,1754,458
SuwalkiPoland 7,3814,587
SzczecinPoland 6,9604,325
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1333,811
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8092,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6921,673
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4119,576
Satu MareRomania 7,7864,839
SibiuRomania 7,9954,968
SulinaRomania 8,3815,208
SadrinskRussia 8,9335,551
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3604,574
SalekhardRussia 7,9654,950
SaratovRussia 8,7125,414
SejmcanRussia 7,7464,813
SelagoncyRussia 8,2475,125
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1325,675
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4125,849
SmolenskRussia 7,8084,852
SociRussia 9,0725,637
SortovalaRussia 7,2604,512
SuntarRussia 8,6535,377
SurgutRussia 8,6355,366
SverdlovskRussia 8,7695,449
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0124,979
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8871,794
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7696,071
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2058,827
SingaporeSingapore 15,5079,636
SliacSlovakia 7,5064,664
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0456,864
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8616,749
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2163,863
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3663,956
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2283,870
SevilleSpain 6,3563,949
SennarSudan 11,0696,878
ShambatSudan 10,8216,725
ShendiSudan 10,8106,718
StenseleSweden 6,4924,034
StockholmSweden 6,8234,240
StorlienSweden 6,3483,944
SundsvallSweden 6,6294,119
SantisSwitzerland 6,9644,327
SongeaTanzania 13,0298,096
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,7568,548
SongkhlaThailand 14,8859,250
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0758,747
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6709,116
SurinThailand 14,0158,709
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5375,305
SokodeTogo 8,6915,401
SfaxTunisia 7,7914,841
SousseTunisia 7,7194,797
SamsunTurkey 9,0615,631
SiirtTurkey 9,6646,005
SivasTurkey 9,2265,733
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7666,690
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7923,599
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5533,451
SarataUkraine 8,3125,165
SarnyUkraine 7,7684,827
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6705,388
SumyUkraine 8,2275,112
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5517,178
SaltoUruguay 8,1745,080
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4982,174
Safford, AzUsa 2,6941,674
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 952592
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,221759
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 827514
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,478919
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,231765
Salem, InUsa 446277
Salem, OrUsa 3,5112,182
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6501,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9701,224
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9231,195
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3242,066
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5982,236
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6921,673
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5662,216
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,333828
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5172,186
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5222,189
Santuck, ScUsa 450279
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 890553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 757470
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7551,091
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9491,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 446277
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4502,144
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4472,142
Sedan, KsUsa 1,358844
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Selma, AlUsa 951591
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 706439
Seymour, InUsa 446277
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 377234
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2481,397
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,376855
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,364848
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,423884
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 557346
Southport, NcUsa 604376
Sparta, IlUsa 775482
Spencer, WvUsa 1610
Spickard, MoUsa 1,112691
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0911,921
Spooner, WiUsa 1,186737
Springfield, IlUsa 765476
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,115693
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4303,996
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,312815
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 825513
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,018633
Stamford, CtUsa 626389
State College, PaUsa 328204
State University, MsUsa 987613
State University, NmUsa 2,4821,542
Staunton, VaUsa 177110
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2221,381
Steffenville, MoUsa 965600
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4942,171
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,276793
Storrs, CtUsa 794494
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,247775
Summerville, ScUsa 661410
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2722,033
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,051653
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,311815
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 611379
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6846,639
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5572,210
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7032,301
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3052,675
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4624,015
SocotraYemen 12,6067,834
SenangaZambia 12,3297,662
SerenjeZambia 12,7407,917
SeshekeZambia 12,5077,772
SolweziZambia 12,3387,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -