Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4916,519
UaupesBrazil 4,5372,819
UbatubaBrazil 7,8724,892
UberabaBrazil 7,3714,580
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0041,867
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7446,677
UpernavikGreenland 3,9982,485
UummannaqGreenland 3,8952,421
UdineItaly 7,2864,528
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7264,801
UenoJapan 10,9806,823
UnzendakeJapan 11,4247,099
UrakawaJapan 9,9796,201
UshibukaJapan 11,4877,138
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6426,613
UwajimaJapan 11,2837,011
UkmergeLithuania 7,4054,601
UtenaLithuania 7,4314,618
UlaangomMongolia 10,1246,291
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3286,418
UlgiiMongolia 10,2036,340
UliastaiMongolia 10,3746,446
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2086,343
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3576,436
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9196,785
UfaRussia 8,8155,478
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0164,360
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8896,145
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8474,876
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7036,029
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7264,801
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8674,888
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5125,290
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2254,490
Umm BeninSudan 11,1326,918
UmeňSweden 6,6874,156
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,9618,676
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7428,539
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7258,529
UrfaTurkey 9,5425,930
UsakTurkey 8,8375,491
Uman’Ukraine 8,1455,061
UzgorodUkraine 7,6954,782
Uniontown, PaUsa 14490
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 295183
Urbana, IlUsa 626389
Urbana, OhUsa 282175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -