Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0545,005
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0475,001
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8584,883
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,2365,118
ViennaAustria 7,3584,572
VitebskBelarus 7,6834,774
VassourasBrazil 7,8414,872
VicosaBrazil 7,7254,800
VitoriaBrazil 7,8214,860
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2884,529
VarnaBulgaria 8,4145,228
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,044649
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5182,186
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,8641,780
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,7791,727
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,5332,196
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,5572,210
ValdiviaChile 8,7895,462
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7845,458
VallenarChile 7,6324,742
ValparaisoChile 8,0625,010
VanguardiaColombia 3,9342,445
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9213,058
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5564,074
VestervigDenmark 6,4343,998
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4771,539
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4371,514
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3191,441
VilsandiEstonia 7,0644,389
VaasaFinland 6,7944,222
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7652,961
VeravalIndia 12,7187,903
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5038,391
ValentiaIreland 5,4653,396
VeniceItaly 7,2614,512
VeronaItaly 7,1684,454
VicenzaItaly 7,2034,476
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4524,631
ViterboItaly 7,4204,611
VolterraItaly 7,2814,524
VientianeLaos 13,6808,501
VarenaLithuania 7,4594,635
VilniusLithuania 7,4644,638
VeracruzMexico 2,6471,645
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3853,968
VaernesNorway 6,2863,906
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2623,891
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7144,172
VillarricaParaguay 7,6274,740
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1025,035
VanavaraRussia 8,9735,576
VasileviciRussia 7,8734,893
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6244,738
VerhojanskRussia 7,8284,864
ViljujskRussia 8,4235,234
VitimRussia 9,0065,596
Vize IslandRussia 6,7714,207
VladivostokRussia 10,3146,409
VolgogradRussia 8,8875,522
VologdaRussia 7,8154,856
VoronezRussia 8,3925,215
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2233,867
VytegraRussia 7,5464,689
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1968,821
ValenciaSpain 6,6714,145
ValladolidSpain 6,2403,877
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,9213,679
VisbySweden 6,9294,306
VanTurkey 9,6976,026
ValleyUk 5,7983,603
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0204,984
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5432,202
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0143,116
Valentine, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,4792,162
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,417880
Vevay, InUsa 367228
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,165724
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8551,153
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,016631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -