Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Glenville, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Glenville, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Glenville, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6135,974
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9256,168
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,7166,038
YaoundeCameroon 9,9436,179
YokoCameroon 9,8966,150
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,343835
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4522,145
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1681,347
YanjiChina 10,4196,475
YichangChina 12,1717,563
YinchuanChina 11,3797,071
YiningChina 10,6266,603
YariguiesColombia 3,6192,249
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4731,537
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3631,468
YazdIran 10,8766,758
YakushimaJapan 11,6467,237
YamagataJapan 10,4586,499
YamaguchiJapan 11,2346,981
YokkaichiJapan 10,9456,801
YokohamaJapan 10,7586,685
YonagoJapan 11,0326,855
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5417,793
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2948,261
YeMyanmar 13,9898,693
YolaNigeria 9,6475,995
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3117,029
YurimaguasPeru 5,0073,112
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7735,451
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5325,923
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3846,453
Yakima, WaUsa 3,3132,059
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6452,886
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5431,580
York, PaUsa 350218
Youngstown/ OhUsa 260161
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,1061,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -